Create your beautiful
HTML email signature.

Create and manage email signatures online.
20 professionally designed & tested templates.
Works with 45+ email clients & apps.

Love us, or your money back.

No. 1 software for creating professional and extensively tested HTML email signatures. Trusted by over 50,000 users worldwide.

Over 40,000 email signatures created with Email Signature Rescue
  • Amcal
  • Universal Music
  • Australian Baseball League
  • Apkudo
  • City of Atlanta
  • Auto Alert
  • General Electric
  • We Love to Travel
  • Haven
  • Sales-Lentz Group
  • Century 21
  • Oscar
  • Snap Printing
  • Whites & Co
  • Remax

Privacy Policy

Div Party Pty Ltd ("us", "we", or "our") operates the and website (the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions and our Security and Data Policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you and/or your users. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, email addresses, names, phone numbers, addresses, other information ("Personal Information").

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the Service and for our internal business purposes that form part of normal business practices. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the Service.

Log Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Service's functionality. These third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.


Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

We use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

We send a session cookie to your computer when you log in to your User account. This type of cookie helps if you visit multiple pages on the Service during the same session, so that you don't need to enter your password on each page. Once you log out or close your browser, this cookie expires.

We also use longer-lasting cookies for other purposes such as to display your Content and account information. We encode our cookie so that only we can interpret the information stored in them. Users always have the option of disabling cookies via their browser preferences. If you disable cookies on your browser, please note that some parts of our Service may not function as effectively or may be considerably slower.

Behavioral Remarketing

Div Party Pty Ltd uses remarketing services to advertise on third party web sites to you after you visited our Service. We, and our third party vendors, use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

  • Google

    Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

    You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page:

    Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on - - for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page:

  • Twitter

    Twitter remarketing service is provided by Twitter Inc.

    You can opt-out from Twitter's interest-based ads by following their instructions:

    You can learn more about the privacy practices and policies of Twitter by visiting their Privacy Policy page:

  • Facebook

    Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

    You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page:

    To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook:

    Facebook adheres the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook's Data Policy:

  • Pinterest

    Pinterest remarketing service is provided by Pinterest Inc.

    You can opt-out from Pinterest's interest-based ads by enabling the "Do Not Track" functionality of your web browser or by following Pinterest instructions:

    You can learn more about the privacy practices and policies of Pinterest by visiting their Privacy Policy page:

  • AdRoll

    AdRoll remarketing service is provided by Semantic Sugar, Inc.

    You can opt-out of AdRoll remarketing by visiting this AdRoll Advertising Preferences web page:

    For more information on the privacy practices of AdRoll, please visit the AdRoll Privacy Policy web page:

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.


We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

Compliance With Laws

We may disclose personal information in special situations where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, users or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities. We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that such action is necessary to comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement or to protect the security or integrity of our Service.


Please see our Security and Data Policy.

International Transfer

Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Australia and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the information, including Personal Information, to Australia and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Access and Correction

Australian Privacy Principle 6 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Please note that the access and correction requirements under this Privacy Policy operates alongside and do not replace other informal or legal procedures by which an individual can be provided access to, or correction of, their personal information, including the requirements under the Freedom of Information Act 1982 (Cth).


Australian Privacy Principle 1 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) allows you to make a complaint about any alleged breaches of privacy. In order to lodge a complaint with us, please contact us using the details above with the following information:

  • Your name and address;
  • Details of the alleged breach of privacy; and
  • URL link to the alleged breach of privacy (if applicable).

Please allow us 30 days to investigate your complaint, after which we will contact you immediately to resolve the issue.

Retention of Information

We retain information for as long as required, allowed or we believe it useful, but do not undertake retention obligations. This includes when you cancel your account with us. If you want us to delete all held data, please contact us and we will do so. We may dispose of information in our discretion without notice, subject to applicable law that specifically requires the handling or retention of information. You must keep your own, separate back-up records.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from children under 18 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers or replace it with the Personal Information of the Children’s parent or guardian.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.


You warrant that you are able to give consents under Australian Law or, in the event that you do not have the capacity to give consent, you warrant that your guardian or attorney is able to give any consent required under this Privacy Policy on your behalf.

You hereby expressly and voluntarily grant your informed consent to us to deal with your personal information in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. Should you retract your consent, you should cancel your account immediately. If you retract your consent, you acknowledge and agree that failure to provide certain types of personal information may not give you access to the full functionality of the Service.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Learn more

See Examples   Join Today  

Love us, or your money back.

Professionally designed, coded and tested
HTML email signature templates

Send your emails with style.

Create your new HTML email signatures online using our Email Signature Rescue software and email signature templates.

Professionally designed, coded and tested

We've done all the hard work, now the fun part of customizing your email signature templates is up to you. You can rest assured that your email signatures are going to look good in over 45 major email clients and apps too.

20+ Templates, 1000's of design combinations

You get 20 professionally designed, coded and tested HTML email signature templates, but there are literally 1000's of unique email signature template designs combinations you can achieve, when you customize the templates with our Email Signature Rescue software.

Compatible with 45+ email clients and apps

Install your new HTML email signature templates in any email client or app that supports HTML email signatures. See the full list here. All our our email signature templates have been tested across all supported email clients and apps too.

Join over 50,000 users. We have plans and features to suit Designers & Agencies, Businesses & Companies and Small Teams & Solopreneurs.


  • If you have any doubts about this service, then don't! It is brilliant.

    Tom Skowyrski, IT10
  • Made creating a HTML signature a walk in the park.

    Catherine Nicholson, Fortunatus Housing Solutions
  • Email Signature Rescue will give you the best experience of anything on the market.

    Merritt Wiley, Staff Crafters, Inc.
  • Awesome product, so easy to use, looks good, modern and stylish.

    Andrew Nickolls, Kleen Group
  • Nothing comes close to the clean, modern styling that ESR has put together.

    Kyle Garrett, KTG Films
  • Gave me the tools I needed to create three wonderful signatures for our office.

    Carrie Nelson, Scott Friedman and Associates
  • I have never seen so many people notice my signature and compliment it.

    David Malka,
  • Let's me get on with client-facing business, rather than perfecting html programming.

    Gary Lawson, Gondwana LLP
  • Worth every penny, keep up the great work!

    - Nathan Jaffan
  • Thanks for making us look so professional.

    Alexandra Mosher, Alexandra Mosher Studio Jewellery
  • I use both Outlook 2013 and Gmail. Very easy and the finished product is incredible.

    Fred Smith, Life 4 Diabetes
  • I searched high and low for a program like yours and I'm so glad I finally found you guys!

    Brenda Llamas Young, Encore Romance Travel
  • Finally the perfect signature.

    Rod Wisdom, C&C Dance School
  • This is Gold. Highly recommend.

    Michael Gay, MSG Architecture
  • I have already recommended Email Signature Rescue to a few of my friends.

    Christine Neely, Christine Neely Photography
  • Finally, a professional and quality way to create email signatures.

    Tom Clawser, Delta Reliability
  • I can't imagine using any other signature service.

    Dana George-Berberich, Writer
  • Just an excellent service.

    Bryan Houlihan, Seachoice
  • Best tool to customise effective html email signature.

    Yasmine Sakr, the farm | Branding and Creative Lab
  • This service is fantastic, and the small price negates any headaches of trying to do it manually.

    Adam Ryan Lawdor, Vanguard House
  • Thank you for making the set up of an html email signature simple and easy.

    Rikke Raahauge, Scandinavian Event Factory UAE
  • Worth every penny.

    Anthony Zak, Meissner Management
  • Would definitely recommend it to other small businesses.

    Ellen de Vries, OSCAR Natural
  • Made this work fun, plus portable to everyone in our organization running different email programs.

    Djuna Ivereigh, Jungle Run Productions
  • You absolutely have to try it. Completely customisable and an elegant solution.

    Lewis Daniels, Strategy Hand
  • Allows for multiple signature options for companies with various brands.

    Evert Botha, Embee Diamond Technologies Inc.
  • I was ecstatic to find all the features we needed and then some.

    Brian Harstine, Liquid Crystal Productions
  • Outstanding! Works well to keep businesses 'on brand' and looking their best.

    Kathy Sullivan, Six Degrees Studio
  • Having any of your email signature styles adds the professional look I was seeking.

    David Levin, David Levin Photography
  • I've tried out other email signature services and none was as nice or easy as Email Signature Rescue.

    Joe Cunha, Celorico Construction Inc
  • We have been very pleased with Email Signature Rescue. Makes everything easy and simple.

    Marcus Brown, Marcus Brown Properties
  • It's totally awesome and totally worth it.

    Scott Wasserman, Wasserman Inbound Marketing
  • Email Signature Rescue has by far been the best solution we have found.

    Marc Headley, Mode Systems